Home

Chronologies

There are three timelines on this page. Click a link below to go directly to the one of interest.

FOUNDING DATES OF ANGELES CHAPTER ORGANIZATIONS

ADMINISTRATION AND SERVICES
Executive Committee 1911
Trails Committee (defunct in 1928) 1918
Publicity Committee (one year) 1918
Register Box Committee (one year) 1924
Membership Committee 1924
Entertainment Committee 1927
Social Editor (one year) 1927
Advertising Manager (defunct 1941) 1927
Archives Committee (one year) 1930
Schedule Committee (evolved from Committee on Local Excursions) 1932
Publicity Committee (one year) 1936
Walter Mosaur Memorial Lodge Committee (one year) 1938
Southern Sierran Committee 1946
Mountain Rescue Committee 1959
Film Library Committee 1961
Mountaineering Committee (MTC, BMTC) 1961
Chapter Council 1966
Leadership Training Committee 1968
Advertising Committee 1970
Publications Administration Committee 1970
Chapter History Committee 1970
Services Administration Committee 1970
Administration Committee 1971
Training and Safety Committee 1971
Sierra Club Southern California/Southern Nevada Representative 1971
Activities Administration Committee 1971
Trails Committee 1972
Safety Committee 1975
Financial Advisory Committee 1975
Fundraising Committee 1979
Public Relations & Media Administration Committee 1976
Friends of the Angeles Chapter 1981
Legal Advisory Committee 1981
Personnel Committee 1984
 
CONSERVATION
Conservation Committee (originally State Parks Committee) 1928
Project FLASH Committee 1970
Southern California Regional Conservation Committee 1976
Conservation Training Committee 1977
Santa Monica Mountains Task Force 1978
SCCOPE (Sierra Club Committee on Political Education) 1982
 
REGIONAL GROUPS
Pasadena 1936
Long Beach 1941
West Los Angeles 1953
San Fernando Valley 1960
Orange County 1961
East San Gabriel Valley 1963
Palos Verdes-South Bay 1965
Rio Hondo 1970
Verdugo Hills 1971
Airport-Marina 1971
Crescenta Valley 1971
Mt. Baldy 1972
Hi-Desert (became Antelope Valley) 1972
Santa Clarita 1973
UCLA 1973
Orange County (S) Sierra Sage 1993
 
ACTIVITIES
Committee on Local Excursions 1911
Muir Lodge Committee (defunct in 1928) 1916
Nature Study Committee (defunct 1930) 1921
Evening Dinner Committee (defunct 1997) 1923
Ice Skating Section (defunct) 1923
Mount San Antonio Cabin Committee (defunct 1930) 1923
Harwood Lodge (started as Harwood Lodge Finance Committee) 1930
Winter Sports Committee (defunct 1938) 1933
Junior Section (defunct 1938) 1933
Rock Climbing Section 1934
Ski Mountaineers Section 1935
Keller Hut Committee 1938
Natural Science Section 1939
Desert Peaks Section 1946
Hundred Peaks Section 1954
Local Hikes Committee (evolved from Committee on Local Excursions) 1954
Griffith Park Hikes Committee (originally Moonlight Hikes Committee) 1955
Sierra Peaks Section 1955
Mule Pack Section 1959
Cabrillo Section (defunct) 1963
Camera Committee 1965
Bicycle Touring Committee 1968
Scouting Committee 1968
Sierra Singles Section 1968
River Touring Section 1969
Outings Committee 1969
International Community Committee 1970
Nordic Ski Touring Section 1973
Backpacking Committee 1974
20s and 30s Singles Section 1975
Orange County Sierra Singles 1977
Wilderness Adventures Section 1981
Alpine Ski Touring Committee 1981
Inner City Outings Committee 1982
Recreational Outdoor Accessibility for the Disabled (ROAD) 1985
Little Hikers Committee 1985
Lower Peaks Committee (Peaks Under 5000 Feed Committee) 1986
Backroad Explorers Section 1987
K-9 Hiking Committee 1993

[Return to top of page]
 

ANGELES CHAPTER CHAIRPERSONS (through 1986)

compiled by Robert B. Cates

Clair S. Tappaan 1911-13
Everett Shepardson 1914-16
Charles J. Fox 1916-18, 1921-25
Phil S. Bernays 1918-20
Herbert S. Adair 1926-27
Tyler R. Van Degrift 1928-29
Peter Van Oosting 1930-31
D. Ray Brothers 1932-33
Samuel Merrill 1934-35
William J. Murray 1936-37
Robert J. Schonborn 1938
E. Stanley Jones 1939-40
A.E. Baldwin 1941-42
Chester L. Errett 1943
Marion Jones 1943-44
James T. Vickrey 1945-46
Ralph Johns 1947
James L. Gorin 1948, 1957, 1962
E.W. Cunningham 1949
John W. Banks 1950
Arthur B. Johnson 1951
Bill Henderson 1952-53
Robert Bear 1954-55
Ruth E. Aiken 1956
Irene Charnock 1958
Tom Amneus 1959
Trudie Hunt 1960
Orville Miller 1961, 1963
Edwin D. Woodhouse 1964
Robert R. Marshall 1965-66
Richard Searle 1967
Robert Van Allen 1968-69
Alan Carlin 1970-71
Bruce Collier 1972
Les Reid 1973-74
Robin Ives 1975-76
Judy Anderson 1977-78
Freeman Allen 1979-80
Sally Reid 1981-82
Jim Dodson 1983-84
Elden Hughes 1985-86

 

ANGELES CHAPTER EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES (by year)

compiled by Robert B. Cates, History Committee
September 28, 1986

1911-12
  Clair S. Tappaan, Ch.
  W.M. Caswell, Treas. Everett Shepardson
  Phil S. Bernays Miss E. Page Kern
  Wm. P. Boland Miss W. Van Hagen
  Hyram E. Bailey Miss A. Martha Walker
1912-13
  Clair S. Tappaan, Ch.
  W.M. Caswell Everett Shepardson
  Phil S. Bernays Russ Avery
  Wm. P. Boland Miss Enid Reeve
  H.E. Bailey Miss A. Martha Walker
1914-16
  Everett Shepardson, Ch.
  Charles J. Fox, Treas. Phil S. Bernays, Sec.
  H.E. Bailey Charles P. Douglas (San Diego)
  Miss A. Martha Walker Miss Mary F. Kellogg
  Mabelle McCalla Dr. George A. White (Santa Barbara)
1916-1918
  Charles J. Fox, Ch.
  Phil S. Bernays, Sec. Mrs. Sophia Braun
  Benjamin W. Fenton, Treas. Everett Shepardson
  Ernest Dawson Homer P. Earle
  H.E. Bailey Dr. George A. White
  Mabel McCalla replaced Shepardson upon his death in 1917 Wm. P. Boland replaced Earle in 1918
1918-20
  Phil S. Bernays, Ch.
  C.J. Fox, Sec. Mabelle McCalla, Asst. Sec.
  Benjamin J. Fenton, Treas. Mrs. Sophia Braun
  Mary F. Kellogg Ernest Dawson
  Carrie E. Tracy Lloyd B. Austin
  Austin replaced by W. McDill in 1919 McDill resigned and replaced by Chester Versteeg in 1920
  Mabelle McCalla became Mrs. Ed. L. Stocking in 1919  
1921-22
  C.J. Fox, Ch.
  Benjamin J. Fenton, Treas. Mabel McCalla Stocking, Sec.
  Alice M. Bates Carrie E. Tracy, Asst. Sec.
  Aurelia S. Harwood Ernest Dawson
  Chester Versteeg George W. McDill
1922-23
  C.J. Fox, Ch.
  Arthur G. Bennett, Treas. Mabel McCalla Stocking, Sec.
  Ralph A. Chase Carrie E. Tracy, Asst. Sec.
  Ernest Dawson Aurelia Harwood
  Jerome D. Kellogg Geraldine Mortimer
1923-24
  C.J. Fox, Ch.
  Tyler R. Van Degrift, Treas. M.M. Stocking, Sec.
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair Arthur G. Bennett
  Ralph Arthur Chase Edgar W. Cook
  Aurelia S. Harwood Jerome D. Kellogg
  Katherine H. Collins - Financial Secretary (non-voting?)  
1924-25
  C.J. Fox, Ch.
  Tyler R. Van Degrift, Treas. Mabel McCalla Stocking, Sec.
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair Gilbert S. Barry
  Ralph Arthur Chase Wilton A. Earnshaw
  Aurelia S. Harwood Carrie E. Tracy
  Katherine H. Collins - Financial Secretary (non-voting?) Stocking resigned and replaced by Julie de C. Mortimer in late 1925  
1926
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair, Ch.
  Samuel Merrill, Treas. Julie de C. Mortimer, Sec.
  Caroline Tracy Aurelia S. Harwood
  Wilton A. Earnshaw Ernest Dawson
  Gilbert S. Barry Kaspar Casperson
1927
  Herbert S. Adair, Ch.
  Samuel Merrill, Treas. Jasmine Britton, Sec.
  Caroline Tracy Helen E. Roberts
  Gilbert S. Barry Kaspar Casperson
  Ernest Dawson Tyler E. Van Degrift
1928
  Tyler R. Van Degrift, Ch.
  Madeleine R. Youngquist, Sec. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair Alice M. Bayley
  Ernest Dawson Constance M. Edghill
  Dr. George R. Johnstone Edwin S. Mills
1929
  Tyler R. Van Degrift, Ch.
  Madeleine R. Youngquist, Sec. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair Alice M. Bayley
  Ernest Dawson Constance M. Edghill
  Philip Grey Smith Peter Van Oosting
  Margaret Camp
1930
  Peter Van Oosting, Ch.
  Alice M. Bayley, Sec. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  Dr. Herbert S. Adair Marjorie H. Bowen
  D. Ray Brothers Margaret P. Camp
  Ernest Dawson Tyler R. Van Degrift
1931
  Peter Van Oosting, Ch.
  Alice M. Bayley, Sec. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  Ernest Dawson D.R. Brothers
  Robert W. Penman John Banks
  Constance M. Edghill, Sec. Marcus Shipman
  Edghill became Secretary after Bayley married and moved Marjorie Bowen replaced Bayley on ExCom
1932
  D. Ray Brothers, Ch.
  John W. Banks, Vice-Ch. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  M. Constance Edghill, Sec. Saura Bullock Hansen
  Margaret Camp George Lewis
  William Murray Marcus Shipman
1933
  D. Ray Brothers, Ch.
  Peter Van Oosting, Vice-Ch. Samuel Merrill, Treas.
  M. Constance Edghill, Sec. John W. Banks
  Julienne Bayliss Margaret Camp
  George Lewis Clifford Youngquist
1934
  Samuel Merrill, Ch.
  William J. Murray, Vice-Ch. Robert Schonborn, Treas.
  M. Constance Edghill, Sec. D.R. Brothers
  Mrs. Russell Hubbard Mrs. Alice Knapp
  Peter Van Oosting Clifford Youngquist
1935
  Samuel Merrill, Ch.
  William J. Murray, V.Ch. Robert J. Schonborn, Treas.
  Mrs. Russell Hubbard, Sec. Mary Fritz
  Dick Jones W.A. Van Degrift
  M.I. Wheeler R. Clifford Youngquist
1936
  William J. Murray, Ch.
  Robert J. Schonborn, V.Ch. Hubert Lansing, Treas.
  Mrs. Russell Hubbard, Sec. Mary Fritz
  Vera McLean Dick Jones
  M.I. Wheeler Doris Edghill
1937
  William J. Murray, Ch.
  Robert J. Schonborn, V.Ch. Hubert Lansing, Treas.
  Vera W. McLean, Sec. John Banks
  Dick M. Jones E. Stanley Jones
  Percy H. Nicholson Luella Todd
1938
  Robert J. Schonborn, Ch.
  E. Stanley Jones, V.Ch. Hubert J. Lansing, Treas.
  Mrs. Elizabeth M. Cook, Sec. Luella Todd, Asst. Sec.
  John W. Banks Vera W. McLean
  Dean Curtis Braeme E. Gigas
1939
  E. Stanley Jones, Ch.
  Dean S. Curtis, V.Ch. Andrew O. Porter, Treas.
  Elsie Strand, Sec. Wm. J. Murray
  Luella Todd Agnes Fair
  Robert K. Brinton Lloyd W. Warner
1940
  E. Stanley Jones, Ch.
  Dean S. Curtis, V.Ch. Wm. J. Murray, Treas.
  Vera W. McLean, Sec. Mrs. Russell Hubbard
  Lloyd W. Warner Andrew O. Porter
  Agnes Fair Brinton Dr. Carl Jensen
1941
  A.E. Baldwin, Ch.
  Dean S. Curtis, V.Ch. Andrew O. Porter, Treas.
  Marion Jones, Sec. Pat Carmical
  Bill Wallace Lenore L. Winter
  Ray F. Pedregon Dr. Carl P. Jensen
1942
  A.E. Baldwin, Ch.
  Dean S. Curtis, V.Ch. Pat Carmical, Treas.
  Marion Jones, Sec. Lenore L. Winter
  Bob MacConaghy Ethel Van Degrift
  Chester L. Errett Andrew O. Porter
1943
  Chester L. Errett, Ch. (in armed forces)
  Marion Jones, Acting Ch.
  E. Merlin Thayer, Treas. Ethel Van Degrift, Sec.
  Howard Koster Niles Werner
  Ada Hiemstra George Diack
  Leroy Arnold Marion Jones appointed Ch. later in year
  Doris Coble replaced Errett on Excom  
1944
  Marion Jones, Ch.
  Ethel Van Degrift, V.Ch. Ada Hiemstra Gates, Sec.
  E. Merlin Thayer, Trea. Walter Clark
  William J. Murray Mabel Osburn
  Doris Coble Ralph Leslie Johns
  Coble replaced Thayer (resigned) as Treas. Harold Edwards replaced Thayer on Excom.
1945
  James T. Vickrey, Ch.
  Walter M. Clark, V.Ch. Ada Heimstra Gates, Sec.
  Herbert N. MacEwen, Treas. Al Baldwin
  James Gorin Margaret Byrkit
  Dorothy Sandstrom Ethey Van Degrift
1946
  James T. Vickrey, Ch.
  Walter M. Clark, V.Ch. Ada Hiemstra Gates, Sec.
  Herbert N. MacEwen, Treas. Nathan C. Clark
  Marion Jones James Gorin
  William Murray Dorothy Sandstrom
1947
  Ralph Johns, Ch.
  James L. Gorin, V.Ch. Dorothy Sandstrom, Sec.
  Irene Charnock, Treas. Dick Trimble
  Marion Jones Peggy Hubbard
  Leroy Arnold Herbert MacEwen
1948
  James L. Gorin, Ch.
  Leroy Arnold, V.Ch. Richard H. Trimble, Sec.
  Irene Charnock, Treas. E.W. Cunningham
  Helen Henry Harold Edwards
  Peggy Hubbard Ralph Johns
1949
  E.W. Cunningham, Ch.
  Irene Charnock, V.Ch. Louise Werner, Sec.
  William Dorris, Treas. W.E. (Andy) Andrews
  James Bonner John Banks
  Ralph Johns Richard H. Trimble
  Charles Wilts replaced Andrews  
1950
  John W. Banks, Ch.
  Charles Gerckens, V.Ch. Ruth E. Aiken, Sec.
  William V. Dorris, Treas. Margaret Byrkit
  Chet Errett Irene Charnock
  Peter Friedrichsen Bill Henderson
1951
  Arthur B. Johnson, Ch.
  Bill Henderson, V.Ch. Margaret Byrkit, Sec.
  Ruth E. Aiken, Treas. John Banks
  William Dorris Peter Friedrichsen
  Charles Gerckens Roy Gorin
  Louise Werner replaced Banks  
1952
  Bill Henderson, Ch.
  Charles Gerckens, V.Ch. Margaret Byrkit, Sec.
  Mildred Hahn, Treas. Irene Charnock
  Peter Friedrichsen Roy Gorin
  Arthur B. Johnson Bob Schonborn
  Louise Werner replaced Johnson  
1953
  Bill Henderson, Ch.
  Ed Peterson, V.Ch. Parker Severson, Sec.
  Mildred Hahn, Treas. Harry Sutherland
  Marcus Shipman Mary Greer
  Bill Davies Bob Schonborn
1954
  Robert Bear, Ch.
  Ed Peterson, V.Ch. Parker Severson, Sec.
  Charles Wilts, Treas. Katherine Smith, Rec. Sec.
  Mary Galton John Mendenhall
  Walter Heninger Sparky Wilson
  Harry Sutherland  
1955
  Bob Bear, Ch.
  Ruth Aiken, V.Ch. Mary Galton, Sec.
  Louise Werner Carl Jensen
  Lloyd Balsam, Treas. Sparky Wilson
  John Mendenhall Parker Severson
1956
  Ruth E. Aiken, Ch.
  Jim Gorin, V.Ch. George Harr
  Dorothy Granger, Sec. Walter Heninger
  Bob Bear, Treas. Fred Schrader
    Mary Galton Dan Thrapp
1957
  Jim Gorin, Ch.
  Dan Thrapp, V.Ch. Dr. T.D. Atkinson
  Dorothy Granger, Sec. Warren Flock
  Irene Charnock, Treas. Bill Henderson
  William Dorris John Nienhuis
1958
  Irene Charnock, Ch.
  Charles Gerckens, V.Ch. Dorothy Granger
  Bill Henderson, Sec. John Mendenhall
  Lloyd Balsam, Treas. Ed Peterson
  Dr. T.D. Atkinson Parker Severson
1959
  Tom Amneus, Ch.
  Beatrice Carpenter, V.Ch. Ethel Loretta Miess
  Jerry Foote, Sec. Orville Miller
  Vernon Jones, Treas. Ruth Schrader
  T.D. Atkinson Glen Warner
1960
  Trudie Hunt, Ch.
  Walt Wheelock, V.Ch. Orville Miller
  Bob Greenawalt, Sec. Tom Amneus
  Glen Warner, Treas. Jerry Foote
  Bill Dorris Vernon Jones
1961
  Orville Miller, Ch.
  Bill Dorris, V.Ch. Walt Wheelock
  Dorothy Granger, Sec. Bob Greenawalt
  Rosalind Underwood, Treas. Jim Gorin
  Trudie Hunt Walt Henninger
  Bill Dorris replaced Orville Miller as Ch Cora Miller joined Excom
1962
  Jim Gorin, Ch.
  Dorothy Granger, V.Ch. Sparky Wilson
  Rosalind Underwood, Sec. Trudie Hunt
  Dorothy Cutler, Treas. Walt Henninger
  Walt Wheelock Cora Miller
1963
  Orville Miller, Ch.
  Sparky Wilson, V.Ch. Trudie Hunt
  Cora Miller, Sec. Bob Marshall
  Dorothy Cutler, Treas. Rosalind Underwood
  Mary Galton Walt Wheelock
1964
  Edwin D. Woodhouse, Ch.
  Roy E. Paine, V.Ch. Mary Galton
  Ruth Simpson, Sec. Bob Marshall
  Dorothy Cutler, Treas. Rosalind Underwood
  Orville Miller John Wedberg
1965
  Robert R. Marshall, Ch.
  Richard Searle, V.Ch. Orville Miller
  Dorothy Cutler, Sec. Frank Sanborn
  John Wedberg, Treas. Ruth Simpson
  Roy Paine Rosalind Underwood
1966
  Robert R. Marshall, Ch.
  Richard Searle, V.Ch. Louis C. Wheeler
  John Wedberg, Sec. Frank Sanborn
  Ed Ostrenga, Treas. Lothar Kolbig
  Jerry Zagorites Rosalind Underwood
  Gene Gail replaced Sanborn  
1967
  Richard Searle, Ch.
  Miles Brubacher, V.Ch. Louis C. Wheeler
  John Wedberg, Sec. Evelyn Gayman
  Ed. Ostrenga, Treas. Lothar Kolbig
  Jerry Zagorites Robert R. Marshall
1968
  Bob Van Allen, Ch.
  Miles Brubacher, V. Ch. Nick Clinch
  Richard Searle, Sec. Robert R. Marshall
  Alan Carlin, Treas. Louis C. Wheeler
  Evelyn Gayman Ed Ostrenga
1969
  Bob Van Allen, Ch.
  Howard Stephens, V.Ch Gene Gail
  Dick Searle, Sec. George Shinno
  Alan Carlin, Treas. Tom Wade
  Ed Ostrenga Louis C. Wheeler
  Dick Ball replaced Wade  
1970
  Alan Carlin, Ch.
  Howard Stephens, V.Ch. Dick Jali, Sec.
  Bob Van Allen, Treas. Dick Searle
  George Shinno Dick Ball
  Les Reid Bill Holden
  Bruce Collier replaced Van Allen as Treas.  
1971
  Alan Carlin, Ch.
  Dick Ball, V. Ch. Dick Jali, Sec.
  Bruce Collier, Treas. Joann Leonard
  Art Rich Les Reid
  Robin Ives Bill Holden
  Collier replaced Carlin (resigned) Art Rich replaced Collier as Treas.
  Marilyn Molinari replaced Jali (resigned) as Sec. Larry Lee appointed fill Excom.
1972
  Bruce Collier, Ch.
  Les Reid, V.Ch. Robin Ives, Sec.
  Art Rich, Treas. Joann Leonard
  Bill Holden Les Stockton
  Dick Ball Murray Rosenthal
1973
  Les Reid, Ch.
  Murray Rosenthal, V.Ch. Les Stockton, Sec.
  Paul Kluth, Treas. Bill Holden
  Bruce Collier Robin Ives
  Diana Needham Bob Van Allen
1974
  Les Reid, Ch.
  Les Stockton, V.Ch. Maureen Cates, Sec.
  Paul Kluth, Treas. Robin Ives
  Diana Needham Bob Van Allen
  Murray Rosenthal Martha Voght
1975
  Robin Ives, Ch.
  Maureen Cates, V.Ch. Les Stockton, Sec.
  Judy Anderson, Treas Fred Hoeptner
  Les Reid Murray Rosenthal
  Martha Voght Betty Jo Hodge
  Bill T. Russell replaced Stockton (resigned) as Sec. Fritzi Bernstein replaced Voght.
1976
  Robin Ives, Ch.
  Judy Anderson, V.Ch. Fred Hoeptner, Sec.
  Ulrich Furst, Treas. Gail Adams
  Leonard Bayless Fritzi Bernstein
  Betty Jo Hodge McDonald Margaret Malm
1977
  Judy Anderson, Ch.
  Leonard Bayless, V.Ch. Gail Adams, Sec.
  Ulrich Furst, Treas. Bruce Barnbaum
  Fritzi Bernstein Jim Cervenka
  Robin Ives Margaret Malm
1978
  Judy Anderson, Ch.
  Leonard Bayless, V.Ch. Margaret Malm, Sec.
  Mike Wilkinson, Treas. Bruce Barnbaum
  Freeman Allen Jim Cervenka
  Robin Ives Dick La Brecque
  Joe McCosker replaced Wilkinson (resigned) as Treas. Murray Rosenthal replaced Cervenka (resigned).
1979
  Freeman Allen, Ch.
  Margaret Malm, V.Ch. Carolyn Minnich, Sec.
  Joe McCosker, Treas. Bruce Barnbaum
  Leonard Bayless Doug Mantle
  Sally Reid Murray Rosenthal
  Duane McRuer replaced Bayless (resigned)  
1980
  Freeman Allen, Ch.
  Sally Reid, V.Ch. Doug Mantle, Sec.
  How Bailey, Treas. Gene Andreasen
  Bruce Barnbaum Margaret Malm
  Murray Rosenthal Al Sattler
  Jim Dodson replaced Mantle (resigned) as Sec.  
1981
  Sally Reid, Ch.
  Margaret Malm, V.Ch. How Bailey, Treas.
  Al Sattler, Rec.Sec. Jim Dodson, Corr.Sec.
  Freeman Allen Gene Andreasen
  Joan Dickson-Smith Lynne Goldstein
  Art Brown replaced Freeman Allen (resigned)  
1982
  Salley Reid, Ch.
  Jim Dodson, V.Ch. How Bailey, Treas.
  Al Sattler Keats Hayden, Sec.
  Art Brown Gene Andreasen
  Joan Dickson-Smith Lynne Goldstein
  Evelyn Levine replaced Goldstein (resigned)  
1983
  Jim Dodson, Ch.
  Gene Andreasen, V.Ch. Evelyn Levine, Sec.
  Art Rich, Treas. Art Brown
  Joan Dickson-Smith Ron Jones
  Sally Reid Al Sattler
1984
  Jim Dodson, Ch.
  Joan Dickson-Smith, V.Ch. Barbara Reber, Sec.
  Art Rich, Treas. Joe Feinblatt
  Elden Hughes Ron Jones
  Bob Kanne Evelyn Levine
1985
  Elden Hughes, Ch.
  Joe Feinblatt, V.Ch. Bob Kanne, Sec.
  Art Rich, Treas. Art Antolick
  Dave Czamanske Evelyn Levine
  Eivor Nilsson Barbara Reber
1986
  Elden Hughes, Ch.
  Bob Kanne, V.Ch. Barbara Reber, Sec.
  Siegfried Othmer, Treas. Art Antolick
  David Czamanske Jo Kitz
  Evelyn Levine Eivor Nilsson